Saturday, December 19, 2009

Sim Brothel 2

Love to play "Sim Brothel", but always getting blocked by that damn firewall??? Fret not, now they come up with "Sim Brothel 2", which is downloadable and can be run locally. Its created using C instead of Flash. Mind you I don't endorse any illegal activity during work..ha ha

You can run in on your desktop without the need to install the game. Mind you that its just beta version so its not as good as the web based game (for now).

Same 3 levels, easy, normal and hard.

The interface has changed a bit, but if you know how to play the original game, you should not face too much problem.

The stats has been change to make it simpler.

Choosing a place to work.

To increase the price, just slide the bar to the right.

In the original game, we just move from day to day, but the new one, you can choose different setting for each day.

The picture is kinda cacat, but you play this game to test your management skills and not look at porn. If you wanna look at porn, go to pornhub la :P

The good thing is now every time you want to buy girls, the list will be different, so make sure you have enough money, or the next time you want to buy, you might not be able to find her :S

And take note different girls have different styles. So choose carefully.


First Time

They have a lot of new characters.

Oh,come on, admit it. I know a lot of you guys secretly thinks that she is HOT, HOT, HOT :P

Controlling the place where the girls works is easier that the original game.

In the original game, sometimes the girls refuse to work. Here we can set that the leader can force the girls to work, but the result might not be so good..haha.

But even though you have more than one girls working, they only show a single picture.

Remember the style that I mentioned, for example, if you choose noble, these are the stats.

Don't forget to save. The window is small and I accidentally closed it a few times. If you reached day 200 and did that, you will be banging your head to the table, so don't forget to save.

Where to find it? I am sure you can google it yourself. :). Or ask me if you are really desperate.

9 comments:

Anonymous said...

what version are the screens from? i can only find up to 2.1.4 which is almost nothing like this.

Anonymous said...

Can you post a link to where you got this version? The one on the development site does have have any of these pics / has a lot of bugs.

And I dont trust half of these other sites on google..

So yeah.. Can you just post a comment with the link / a download link?

Much love.

Anonymous said...

Will there be an online version?

Random Guy said...

Where did you download the game?

Anonymous said...

where can i find the game?

Anonymous said...

what does C instead of flash mean?

SMS said...

The game first game was designed using the C programming language, the latter was designed using Adobe Flash. There used to be a free link at www.funny-games.biz/adult.html but unfortunately now you have to pay to download. But there is an online version there.

Anonymous said...

Where can I find this game?

Anonymous said...

Where can I find this game?